Ryou Yamada anime character profile image 6208
Anime character profile

Ryou Yamada

A cool and solitary second year of high school. She is in charge of the bass of Kessoku Band. She's the best friend of [Nijika](https://anilist.co/character/261674). Her hobbies are out of the ordinary, and she rejoices when called a weirdo. She lives with a wealthy family, but she spends much of her money on instruments and always runs out of money. She occasionally eats weeds to get rid of her hunger.

Gender Female
Age 17
Birthday 18-9
Popularity 6208 favourites

About Ryou Yamada

A cool and solitary second year of high school. She is in charge of the bass of Kessoku Band. She's the best friend of [Nijika](https://anilist.co/character/261674). Her hobbies are out of the ordinary, and she rejoices when called a weirdo. She lives with a wealthy family, but she spends much of her money on instruments and always runs out of money. She occasionally eats weeds to get rid of her hunger.

Character Ryou Yamada
Gender Female
Age 17
Birthday 18-9
AniList character ID 264529
External profile View source profile

Ryou Yamada FAQ

Who is Ryou Yamada?

A cool and solitary second year of high school. She is in charge of the bass of Kessoku Band. She's the best friend of [Nijika](https://anilist.co/character/261674). Her hobbies are out of the ordinary, and she rejoices when called a weirdo. She lives with a wealthy family, but she spends much of her money on instruments and always runs out of money. She occasionally eats weeds to get rid of her hunger.

What is Ryou Yamada's gender?

Ryou Yamada's listed gender is Female.

When is Ryou Yamada's birthday?

Ryou Yamada's listed birthday is 18-9.

How popular is Ryou Yamada?

Ryou Yamada currently has 6208 favourites in the popularity data displayed by AnimeVerse. Popularity counts may change when profile data is refreshed.