Nobara Kugisaki anime character profile image 14451
Anime character profile

Nobara Kugisaki

__Height:__ 160 cm (5'3") __Occupation:__ Jujutsu Sorcerer, Student __Affiliation:__ Tokyo Jujutsu High __Grade:__ Grade 3 Sorcerer She is a first-year student and grade 3 jujutsu sorcerer at Tokyo Jujutsu High studying under [Satoru Gojo](https://anilist.co/character/127691) alongside [Yuji](https://anilist.co/character/127212) and [Megumi](https://anilist.co/character/126635). Nobara is a confident and brash young woman with an unshakable character. More than anything, Nobara is determined to stay true to herself no matter what. She takes great pride in being both a pretty girl and a strong fighter, refusing to let anyone influence her. Initially, Nobara can appear to be a very obnoxious and arrogant person. She first introduced herself to Yuji and Megumi by expressing how inferior they were. She also argued with Yuji for the greater part of their first mission together. Despite her abrasive attitude, Nobara is actually an incredibly caring and dutiful person, but would never let most people see that side of her. After fighting alongside each other in several missions, Yuji and Megumi grow to become Nobara's closest allies.

Gender Female
Age 16
Birthday 7-8-2002
Popularity 14451 favourites

About Nobara Kugisaki

__Height:__ 160 cm (5'3") __Occupation:__ Jujutsu Sorcerer, Student __Affiliation:__ Tokyo Jujutsu High __Grade:__ Grade 3 Sorcerer She is a first-year student and grade 3 jujutsu sorcerer at Tokyo Jujutsu High studying under [Satoru Gojo](https://anilist.co/character/127691) alongside [Yuji](https://anilist.co/character/127212) and [Megumi](https://anilist.co/character/126635). Nobara is a confident and brash young woman with an unshakable character. More than anything, Nobara is determined to stay true to herself no matter what. She takes great pride in being both a pretty girl and a strong fighter, refusing to let anyone influence her. Initially, Nobara can appear to be a very obnoxious and arrogant person. She first introduced herself to Yuji and Megumi by expressing how inferior they were. She also argued with Yuji for the greater part of their first mission together. Despite her abrasive attitude, Nobara is actually an incredibly caring and dutiful person, but would never let most people see that side of her. After fighting alongside each other in several missions, Yuji and Megumi grow to become Nobara's closest allies.

Character Nobara Kugisaki
Gender Female
Age 16
Birthday 7-8-2002
AniList character ID 133700
External profile View source profile

Nobara Kugisaki FAQ

Who is Nobara Kugisaki?

__Height:__ 160 cm (5'3") __Occupation:__ Jujutsu Sorcerer, Student __Affiliation:__ Tokyo Jujutsu High __Grade:__ Grade 3 Sorcerer She is a first-year student and grade 3 jujutsu sorcerer at Tokyo Jujutsu High studying under [Satoru Gojo](https://anilist.co/character/127691) alongside [Yuji](https://anilist.co/character/127212) and [Megumi](https://anilist.co/character/126635). Nobara is a confident and brash young woman with an unshakable character. More than anything, Nobara is determined to stay true to herself no matter what. She takes great pride in being both a pretty girl and a strong fighter, refusing to let anyone influence her. Initially, Nobara can appear to be a very obnoxious and arrogant person. She first introduced herself to Yuji and Megumi by expressing how inferior they were. She also argued with Yuji for the greater part of their first mission together. Despite her abrasive attitude, Nobara is actually an incredibly caring and dutiful person, but would never let most people see that side of her. After fighting alongside each other in several missions, Yuji and Megumi grow to become Nobara's closest allies.

What is Nobara Kugisaki's gender?

Nobara Kugisaki's listed gender is Female.

When is Nobara Kugisaki's birthday?

Nobara Kugisaki's listed birthday is 7-8-2002.

How popular is Nobara Kugisaki?

Nobara Kugisaki currently has 14451 favourites in the popularity data displayed by AnimeVerse. Popularity counts may change when profile data is refreshed.