Mio Akiyama anime character profile image 6293
Anime character profile

Mio Akiyama

__Height:__ 160 cm Mio Akiyama is one of the five main characters in K-ON! She is a passionate and technical left-handed musician and writer who serves as the bassist, second vocalist and main lyricist of the band Ho-kago Tea Time. She is a kind and warm girl, albeit very shy and sensitive. Despite her timid streak, she often finds herself as the voice of reason amongst her bandmates, who often rely on her sensibility when in trouble. She plays a left-handed Fender Japan '62 Reissue Jazz Bass in 3-Tone Sunburst.

Gender Female
Age 15-18
Birthday 15-1
Popularity 6293 favourites

About Mio Akiyama

__Height:__ 160 cm Mio Akiyama is one of the five main characters in K-ON! She is a passionate and technical left-handed musician and writer who serves as the bassist, second vocalist and main lyricist of the band Ho-kago Tea Time. She is a kind and warm girl, albeit very shy and sensitive. Despite her timid streak, she often finds herself as the voice of reason amongst her bandmates, who often rely on her sensibility when in trouble. She plays a left-handed Fender Japan '62 Reissue Jazz Bass in 3-Tone Sunburst.

Character Mio Akiyama
Gender Female
Age 15-18
Birthday 15-1
AniList character ID 19566
External profile View source profile

Mio Akiyama FAQ

Who is Mio Akiyama?

__Height:__ 160 cm Mio Akiyama is one of the five main characters in K-ON! She is a passionate and technical left-handed musician and writer who serves as the bassist, second vocalist and main lyricist of the band Ho-kago Tea Time. She is a kind and warm girl, albeit very shy and sensitive. Despite her timid streak, she often finds herself as the voice of reason amongst her bandmates, who often rely on her sensibility when in trouble. She plays a left-handed Fender Japan '62 Reissue Jazz Bass in 3-Tone Sunburst.

What is Mio Akiyama's gender?

Mio Akiyama's listed gender is Female.

When is Mio Akiyama's birthday?

Mio Akiyama's listed birthday is 15-1.

How popular is Mio Akiyama?

Mio Akiyama currently has 6293 favourites in the popularity data displayed by AnimeVerse. Popularity counts may change when profile data is refreshed.