Kenichirou Ryuuzaki anime character profile image 514
Anime character profile

Kenichirou Ryuuzaki

An old friend of Akira Tendou from college and the rugby team. He hasn't seen him in a year before the apocalypse. After he graduated from college he became a salesmen at a major real estate company because of his great communication skills. In reality he seems almost perfect but he too was miserable at his job and wanted to become a comedian.

Gender Male
Age 24
Birthday Unknown
Popularity 514 favourites

About Kenichirou Ryuuzaki

An old friend of Akira Tendou from college and the rugby team. He hasn't seen him in a year before the apocalypse. After he graduated from college he became a salesmen at a major real estate company because of his great communication skills. In reality he seems almost perfect but he too was miserable at his job and wanted to become a comedian.

Character Kenichirou Ryuuzaki
Gender Male
Age 24
Birthday Unknown
AniList character ID 214583
External profile View source profile

Kenichirou Ryuuzaki FAQ

Who is Kenichirou Ryuuzaki?

An old friend of Akira Tendou from college and the rugby team. He hasn't seen him in a year before the apocalypse. After he graduated from college he became a salesmen at a major real estate company because of his great communication skills. In reality he seems almost perfect but he too was miserable at his job and wanted to become a comedian.

What is Kenichirou Ryuuzaki's gender?

Kenichirou Ryuuzaki's listed gender is Male.

When is Kenichirou Ryuuzaki's birthday?

Birthday information for Kenichirou Ryuuzaki is not currently available.

How popular is Kenichirou Ryuuzaki?

Kenichirou Ryuuzaki currently has 514 favourites in the popularity data displayed by AnimeVerse. Popularity counts may change when profile data is refreshed.