Kanata Amane anime character profile image 263
Anime character profile

Kanata Amane

__Debut date:__ December 27, 2019 __Graduation date:__ December 27, 2025 __Height:__ 149 cm __Fanbase name:__ Hey-min __Illustrator:__ [oshioshio](https://anilist.co/staff/155999) __Generation:__ 4th Gen (holoForce) Amane Kanata is a female Japanese Virtual YouTuber associated with hololive. [YouTube](https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZlDXzGoo7d44bwdNObFacg) | [Profile](https://hololive.hololivepro.com/en/talents/amane-kanata/) | [Twitter](https://twitter.com/amanekanatach) | [Bilibili](https://space.bilibili.com/491474048) An angel from the Angelic-Realm Institution. She is now studying how to heal people. To hide her shyness, she pretends to be cool.

Gender Female
Age 18 (angel age)
Birthday 22-4
Popularity 263 favourites

About Kanata Amane

__Debut date:__ December 27, 2019 __Graduation date:__ December 27, 2025 __Height:__ 149 cm __Fanbase name:__ Hey-min __Illustrator:__ [oshioshio](https://anilist.co/staff/155999) __Generation:__ 4th Gen (holoForce) Amane Kanata is a female Japanese Virtual YouTuber associated with hololive. [YouTube](https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZlDXzGoo7d44bwdNObFacg) | [Profile](https://hololive.hololivepro.com/en/talents/amane-kanata/) | [Twitter](https://twitter.com/amanekanatach) | [Bilibili](https://space.bilibili.com/491474048) An angel from the Angelic-Realm Institution. She is now studying how to heal people. To hide her shyness, she pretends to be cool.

Character Kanata Amane
Gender Female
Age 18 (angel age)
Birthday 22-4
AniList character ID 180468
External profile View source profile

Kanata Amane FAQ

Who is Kanata Amane?

__Debut date:__ December 27, 2019 __Graduation date:__ December 27, 2025 __Height:__ 149 cm __Fanbase name:__ Hey-min __Illustrator:__ [oshioshio](https://anilist.co/staff/155999) __Generation:__ 4th Gen (holoForce) Amane Kanata is a female Japanese Virtual YouTuber associated with hololive. [YouTube](https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZlDXzGoo7d44bwdNObFacg) | [Profile](https://hololive.hololivepro.com/en/talents/amane-kanata/) | [Twitter](https://twitter.com/amanekanatach) | [Bilibili](https://space.bilibili.com/491474048) An angel from the Angelic-Realm Institution. She is now studying how to heal people. To hide her shyness, she pretends to be cool.

What is Kanata Amane's gender?

Kanata Amane's listed gender is Female.

When is Kanata Amane's birthday?

Kanata Amane's listed birthday is 22-4.

How popular is Kanata Amane?

Kanata Amane currently has 263 favourites in the popularity data displayed by AnimeVerse. Popularity counts may change when profile data is refreshed.