Kanade Hisaishi anime character profile image 383
Anime character profile

Kanade Hisaishi

__Instrument:__ Euphonium Kanade Hisaishi is a new first-year at Kitauji High School. She joins the band as a euphonium player in Kumiko's second year. Kanade has a courteous personality and great communication skills, and gives off a good impression to everyone who sees her. However, she has a secret side to her always-polite demeanor. Kumiko describes her as a "hypocritical courtesy" or a girl who is "superficially polite but rude in intent".

Gender Female
Age Unknown
Birthday 7-1
Popularity 383 favourites

About Kanade Hisaishi

__Instrument:__ Euphonium Kanade Hisaishi is a new first-year at Kitauji High School. She joins the band as a euphonium player in Kumiko's second year. Kanade has a courteous personality and great communication skills, and gives off a good impression to everyone who sees her. However, she has a secret side to her always-polite demeanor. Kumiko describes her as a "hypocritical courtesy" or a girl who is "superficially polite but rude in intent".

Character Kanade Hisaishi
Gender Female
Age Unknown
Birthday 7-1
AniList character ID 133462
External profile View source profile

Kanade Hisaishi FAQ

Who is Kanade Hisaishi?

__Instrument:__ Euphonium Kanade Hisaishi is a new first-year at Kitauji High School. She joins the band as a euphonium player in Kumiko's second year. Kanade has a courteous personality and great communication skills, and gives off a good impression to everyone who sees her. However, she has a secret side to her always-polite demeanor. Kumiko describes her as a "hypocritical courtesy" or a girl who is "superficially polite but rude in intent".

What is Kanade Hisaishi's gender?

Kanade Hisaishi's listed gender is Female.

When is Kanade Hisaishi's birthday?

Kanade Hisaishi's listed birthday is 7-1.

How popular is Kanade Hisaishi?

Kanade Hisaishi currently has 383 favourites in the popularity data displayed by AnimeVerse. Popularity counts may change when profile data is refreshed.