Junko Saotome anime character profile image 277
Anime character profile

Junko Saotome

Nana's sensible, no-nonsense best friend. Junko is much more emotionally mature than Nana and often pushes her to be more independent and responsible. She's the host of the omake (bonus) section at the end of each manga volume, reading fan mail and displaying fan art. She's often called "Jun" by Nana K.

Gender Unknown
Age Unknown
Birthday Unknown
Popularity 277 favourites

About Junko Saotome

Nana's sensible, no-nonsense best friend. Junko is much more emotionally mature than Nana and often pushes her to be more independent and responsible. She's the host of the omake (bonus) section at the end of each manga volume, reading fan mail and displaying fan art. She's often called "Jun" by Nana K.

Character Junko Saotome
Gender Unknown
Age Unknown
Birthday Unknown
AniList character ID 8017
External profile View source profile

Junko Saotome FAQ

Who is Junko Saotome?

Nana's sensible, no-nonsense best friend. Junko is much more emotionally mature than Nana and often pushes her to be more independent and responsible. She's the host of the omake (bonus) section at the end of each manga volume, reading fan mail and displaying fan art. She's often called "Jun" by Nana K.

What is Junko Saotome's gender?

Gender information for Junko Saotome is not currently available.

When is Junko Saotome's birthday?

Birthday information for Junko Saotome is not currently available.

How popular is Junko Saotome?

Junko Saotome currently has 277 favourites in the popularity data displayed by AnimeVerse. Popularity counts may change when profile data is refreshed.