Hiromi Yuasa anime character profile image 489
Anime character profile

Hiromi Yuasa

Hiromi is a girl [Shinichirou's](https://anilist.co/character/8026/Nakagami-Shinichirou) age and goes to the same high school as him. After her father died, she came to live with Shinichirō's family and has already been living with them for a year once the story begins. She had been in the same class as Shinichirō since elementary school, though despite being cheerful back then, she now acts cold when at home. In contrast, she normally smiles and is popular at school but Shinichirō knows that she is still hiding something inside her heart. She often helps out with Shinichirō's father's work as they are low on man power. She is on her school's girl's basketball team.

Gender Female
Age Unknown
Birthday 24-6
Popularity 489 favourites

About Hiromi Yuasa

Hiromi is a girl [Shinichirou's](https://anilist.co/character/8026/Nakagami-Shinichirou) age and goes to the same high school as him. After her father died, she came to live with Shinichirō's family and has already been living with them for a year once the story begins. She had been in the same class as Shinichirō since elementary school, though despite being cheerful back then, she now acts cold when at home. In contrast, she normally smiles and is popular at school but Shinichirō knows that she is still hiding something inside her heart. She often helps out with Shinichirō's father's work as they are low on man power. She is on her school's girl's basketball team.

Character Hiromi Yuasa
Gender Female
Age Unknown
Birthday 24-6
AniList character ID 8028
External profile View source profile

Hiromi Yuasa FAQ

Who is Hiromi Yuasa?

Hiromi is a girl [Shinichirou's](https://anilist.co/character/8026/Nakagami-Shinichirou) age and goes to the same high school as him. After her father died, she came to live with Shinichirō's family and has already been living with them for a year once the story begins. She had been in the same class as Shinichirō since elementary school, though despite being cheerful back then, she now acts cold when at home. In contrast, she normally smiles and is popular at school but Shinichirō knows that she is still hiding something inside her heart. She often helps out with Shinichirō's father's work as they are low on man power. She is on her school's girl's basketball team.

What is Hiromi Yuasa's gender?

Hiromi Yuasa's listed gender is Female.

When is Hiromi Yuasa's birthday?

Hiromi Yuasa's listed birthday is 24-6.

How popular is Hiromi Yuasa?

Hiromi Yuasa currently has 489 favourites in the popularity data displayed by AnimeVerse. Popularity counts may change when profile data is refreshed.