Heinrich Runge anime character profile image 2159
Anime character profile

Heinrich Runge

Inspector Runge is a dedicated detective belonging to the BKA, which is like the FBI of Germany. When [Dr. Tenma](https://anilist.co/character/718/Tenma-Kenzou) is accused of murder in Düsseldorf, Inspector Runge is assigned to Tenma's case. Runge moves his hand to "store" information from his cases. He has such a successful track record for solving his cases that he believes that he can't be wrong.

Gender Male
Age Unknown
Birthday Unknown
Popularity 2159 favourites

About Heinrich Runge

Inspector Runge is a dedicated detective belonging to the BKA, which is like the FBI of Germany. When [Dr. Tenma](https://anilist.co/character/718/Tenma-Kenzou) is accused of murder in Düsseldorf, Inspector Runge is assigned to Tenma's case. Runge moves his hand to "store" information from his cases. He has such a successful track record for solving his cases that he believes that he can't be wrong.

Character Heinrich Runge
Gender Male
Age Unknown
Birthday Unknown
AniList character ID 721
External profile View source profile

Heinrich Runge FAQ

Who is Heinrich Runge?

Inspector Runge is a dedicated detective belonging to the BKA, which is like the FBI of Germany. When [Dr. Tenma](https://anilist.co/character/718/Tenma-Kenzou) is accused of murder in Düsseldorf, Inspector Runge is assigned to Tenma's case. Runge moves his hand to "store" information from his cases. He has such a successful track record for solving his cases that he believes that he can't be wrong.

What is Heinrich Runge's gender?

Heinrich Runge's listed gender is Male.

When is Heinrich Runge's birthday?

Birthday information for Heinrich Runge is not currently available.

How popular is Heinrich Runge?

Heinrich Runge currently has 2159 favourites in the popularity data displayed by AnimeVerse. Popularity counts may change when profile data is refreshed.