Evangeline Athanasia Katherine McDowell anime character profile image 305
Anime character profile

Evangeline Athanasia Katherine McDowell

__Seat Number:__ 26 __Clubs:__ Go Club, Tea Ceremony Club __Height:__ 130 cm (4'3") Evangeline is a centuries-old true blood vampire, cursed to remain at the school by [Nagi Springfield](https://anilist.co/character/4912/Springfield-Nagi). Initially an antagonist for [Negi](https://anilist.co/character/146/Springfield-Negi) due to his father's actions, she eventually becomes an important teacher and guide for the young mage and his allies. However, Eva remains a cruel, powerful mage in her own right, yet with the sensitivities of her former human life. Evangeline, having the reputation of a coldblooded killer, is feared in the magic side of the world. The legends surrounding her have gained her many monikers such as the Advent of Evil, the Apostle of Calamity, the Doll Master, and the Gospel of Darkness. In UQ Holder, a semi-sequel set 70 years into the future, she takes on the form of a tall woman and the alias Yukihime. She is the foster mother to Touta, Negi's grandson, and is the leader of UQ Holder-- an organization comprised of immortals and other monsters that aid their brethren and outcast humans.

Gender Female
Age 700
Birthday Unknown
Popularity 305 favourites

About Evangeline Athanasia Katherine McDowell

__Seat Number:__ 26 __Clubs:__ Go Club, Tea Ceremony Club __Height:__ 130 cm (4'3") Evangeline is a centuries-old true blood vampire, cursed to remain at the school by [Nagi Springfield](https://anilist.co/character/4912/Springfield-Nagi). Initially an antagonist for [Negi](https://anilist.co/character/146/Springfield-Negi) due to his father's actions, she eventually becomes an important teacher and guide for the young mage and his allies. However, Eva remains a cruel, powerful mage in her own right, yet with the sensitivities of her former human life. Evangeline, having the reputation of a coldblooded killer, is feared in the magic side of the world. The legends surrounding her have gained her many monikers such as the Advent of Evil, the Apostle of Calamity, the Doll Master, and the Gospel of Darkness. In UQ Holder, a semi-sequel set 70 years into the future, she takes on the form of a tall woman and the alias Yukihime. She is the foster mother to Touta, Negi's grandson, and is the leader of UQ Holder-- an organization comprised of immortals and other monsters that aid their brethren and outcast humans.

Character Evangeline Athanasia Katherine McDowell
Gender Female
Age 700
Birthday Unknown
AniList character ID 953
External profile View source profile

Evangeline Athanasia Katherine McDowell FAQ

Who is Evangeline Athanasia Katherine McDowell?

__Seat Number:__ 26 __Clubs:__ Go Club, Tea Ceremony Club __Height:__ 130 cm (4'3") Evangeline is a centuries-old true blood vampire, cursed to remain at the school by [Nagi Springfield](https://anilist.co/character/4912/Springfield-Nagi). Initially an antagonist for [Negi](https://anilist.co/character/146/Springfield-Negi) due to his father's actions, she eventually becomes an important teacher and guide for the young mage and his allies. However, Eva remains a cruel, powerful mage in her own right, yet with the sensitivities of her former human life. Evangeline, having the reputation of a coldblooded killer, is feared in the magic side of the world. The legends surrounding her have gained her many monikers such as the Advent of Evil, the Apostle of Calamity, the Doll Master, and the Gospel of Darkness. In UQ Holder, a semi-sequel set 70 years into the future, she takes on the form of a tall woman and the alias Yukihime. She is the foster mother to Touta, Negi's grandson, and is the leader of UQ Holder-- an organization comprised of immortals and other monsters that aid their brethren and outcast humans.

What is Evangeline Athanasia Katherine McDowell's gender?

Evangeline Athanasia Katherine McDowell's listed gender is Female.

When is Evangeline Athanasia Katherine McDowell's birthday?

Birthday information for Evangeline Athanasia Katherine McDowell is not currently available.

How popular is Evangeline Athanasia Katherine McDowell?

Evangeline Athanasia Katherine McDowell currently has 305 favourites in the popularity data displayed by AnimeVerse. Popularity counts may change when profile data is refreshed.