Aria Pokoteng anime character profile image 259
Anime character profile

Aria Pokoteng

Amongst the undine companies, it's a tradition to keep a blue-eyed cat (breed is not a problem here) as mascot for good luck. President Aria is the Aria Company's mascot, a male Aqua breed feline (common trait are bigger than Earth breed and human-level intelligence). He is smart enough to understand human speech. President Aria was a stray cat before being taken in by Grandma twenty years ago and has been the company's mascot ever since. He really loves to eat - coupled with Alicia and Akari doting on him - making him really chubby. He has a crush on President Hime and is mortally afraid of President Maa and her tendency to latch her jaw on to his sizable stomach. (Source: AnimeNfo)

Gender Male
Age Unknown
Birthday Unknown
Popularity 259 favourites

About Aria Pokoteng

Amongst the undine companies, it's a tradition to keep a blue-eyed cat (breed is not a problem here) as mascot for good luck. President Aria is the Aria Company's mascot, a male Aqua breed feline (common trait are bigger than Earth breed and human-level intelligence). He is smart enough to understand human speech. President Aria was a stray cat before being taken in by Grandma twenty years ago and has been the company's mascot ever since. He really loves to eat - coupled with Alicia and Akari doting on him - making him really chubby. He has a crush on President Hime and is mortally afraid of President Maa and her tendency to latch her jaw on to his sizable stomach. (Source: AnimeNfo)

Character Aria Pokoteng
Gender Male
Age Unknown
Birthday Unknown
AniList character ID 4786
External profile View source profile

Aria Pokoteng FAQ

Who is Aria Pokoteng?

Amongst the undine companies, it's a tradition to keep a blue-eyed cat (breed is not a problem here) as mascot for good luck. President Aria is the Aria Company's mascot, a male Aqua breed feline (common trait are bigger than Earth breed and human-level intelligence). He is smart enough to understand human speech. President Aria was a stray cat before being taken in by Grandma twenty years ago and has been the company's mascot ever since. He really loves to eat - coupled with Alicia and Akari doting on him - making him really chubby. He has a crush on President Hime and is mortally afraid of President Maa and her tendency to latch her jaw on to his sizable stomach. (Source: AnimeNfo)

What is Aria Pokoteng's gender?

Aria Pokoteng's listed gender is Male.

When is Aria Pokoteng's birthday?

Birthday information for Aria Pokoteng is not currently available.

How popular is Aria Pokoteng?

Aria Pokoteng currently has 259 favourites in the popularity data displayed by AnimeVerse. Popularity counts may change when profile data is refreshed.