Akira Kagiura anime character profile image 276
Anime character profile

Akira Kagiura

He's [Hirano](https://anilist.co/character/209018/Hirano-Taiga)'s roommate. He's part of the basketball team and is in love with Hirano.

Gender Male
Age Unknown
Birthday 25-12
Popularity 276 favourites

About Akira Kagiura

He's [Hirano](https://anilist.co/character/209018/Hirano-Taiga)'s roommate. He's part of the basketball team and is in love with Hirano.

Character Akira Kagiura
Gender Male
Age Unknown
Birthday 25-12
AniList character ID 209019
External profile View source profile

Akira Kagiura FAQ

Who is Akira Kagiura?

He's [Hirano](https://anilist.co/character/209018/Hirano-Taiga)'s roommate. He's part of the basketball team and is in love with Hirano.

What is Akira Kagiura's gender?

Akira Kagiura's listed gender is Male.

When is Akira Kagiura's birthday?

Akira Kagiura's listed birthday is 25-12.

How popular is Akira Kagiura?

Akira Kagiura currently has 276 favourites in the popularity data displayed by AnimeVerse. Popularity counts may change when profile data is refreshed.